Team Profile |
Adult 18+ Pacific NW F 3.5 |
2017 Adult 18 & Over (3.5 Women) |
VAC Team Fireball |
Name | Location | NTRP | 2017 Record |
Local Singles |
Local Doubles |
Local Record |
Postseason Singles |
Postseason Doubles |
Postseason Record |
Rating | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Robin Stahley | SALEM, OR | 3.5 | 12-6 | 0-0 | 3-1 | 3-1 | 0-0 | 0-0 | 0-0 | 3.42 | |
Kathrine Deneen | Lacey, WA | 3.5 | 22-9 | 0-0 | 4-1 | 4-1 | 0-0 | 0-0 | 0-0 | 3.41 | |
Kelley Hunter | Olympia, WA | 3.5 | 13-6 | 0-0 | 5-2 | 5-2 | 0-0 | 1-0 | 1-0 | 3.31 | |
Michele Bruchet | Olympia, WA | 3.5 | 9-7 | 0-0 | 3-1 | 3-1 | 0-0 | 0-1 | 0-1 | 3.24 | |
Lynne Blatter | Ammon, ID | 3.5 | 9-2 | 0-0 | 5-1 | 5-1 | 0-0 | 0-1 | 0-1 | 3.22 | |
Cheryl Dale | PHOENIX, AZ | 3.5 | 11-5 | 0-0 | 2-0 | 2-0 | 0-0 | 0-0 | 0-0 | 3.21 | |
Mary Ellen Jones | Olympia, WA | 3.5 | 9-6 | 0-0 | 4-1 | 4-1 | 0-0 | 1-0 | 1-0 | 3.19 | |
Claudia Shanley | Olympia, WA | 3.5 | 16-13 | 0-0 | 5-2 | 5-2 | 0-1 | 0-0 | 0-1 | 3.09 | |
Maria Robinson | Olympia, WA | 3.5 | 10-5 | 0-0 | 3-1 | 3-1 | 0-0 | 0-0 | 0-0 | 3.08 | |
Frances Smith | Olympia, WA | 3.5 | 5-4 | 1-1 | 0-0 | 1-1 | 0-0 | 0-0 | 0-0 | 3.07 | |
Marilyn Root | Tenino, WA | 3.5 | 2-12 | 0-3 | 0-0 | 0-3 | 0-0 | 0-0 | 0-0 | 3.06 | |
Carol Peebles | Olympia, WA | 3.0 | 12-8 | 2-2 | 0-0 | 2-2 | 0-1 | 0-0 | 0-1 | 3.05 | |
Nancy Koeppen | Tumwater, WA | 3.5 | 5-31 | 0-6 | 0-0 | 0-6 | 0-0 | 1-0 | 1-0 | 3.02 | |
Tina Slater | Shelton, WA | 3.5 | 16-12 | 0-1 | 2-1 | 2-2 | 0-0 | 1-0 | 1-0 | 3.01 | |
Briana Slater | Olympia, WA | 3.0 | 0-2 | 0-0 | 0-1 | 0-1 | 0-0 | 0-0 | 0-0 | ----- |
Name | Location | NTRP | 2017 Record |
Local Record |
Postseason Record |
Rating | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Robin Stahley | SALEM, OR | 3.5 | 12-6 | 0-0 3-1 3-1 |
0-0 0-0 0-0 |
3.42 | |
Kathrine Deneen | Lacey, WA | 3.5 | 22-9 | 0-0 4-1 4-1 |
0-0 0-0 0-0 |
3.41 | |
Kelley Hunter | Olympia, WA | 3.5 | 13-6 | 0-0 5-2 5-2 |
0-0 1-0 1-0 |
3.31 | |
Michele Bruchet | Olympia, WA | 3.5 | 9-7 | 0-0 3-1 3-1 |
0-0 0-1 0-1 |
3.24 | |
Lynne Blatter | Ammon, ID | 3.5 | 9-2 | 0-0 5-1 5-1 |
0-0 0-1 0-1 |
3.22 | |
Cheryl Dale | PHOENIX, AZ | 3.5 | 11-5 | 0-0 2-0 2-0 |
0-0 0-0 0-0 |
3.21 | |
Mary Ellen Jones | Olympia, WA | 3.5 | 9-6 | 0-0 4-1 4-1 |
0-0 1-0 1-0 |
3.19 | |
Claudia Shanley | Olympia, WA | 3.5 | 16-13 | 0-0 5-2 5-2 |
0-1 0-0 0-1 |
3.09 | |
Maria Robinson | Olympia, WA | 3.5 | 10-5 | 0-0 3-1 3-1 |
0-0 0-0 0-0 |
3.08 | |
Frances Smith | Olympia, WA | 3.5 | 5-4 | 1-1 0-0 1-1 |
0-0 0-0 0-0 |
3.07 | |
Marilyn Root | Tenino, WA | 3.5 | 2-12 | 0-3 0-0 0-3 |
0-0 0-0 0-0 |
3.06 | |
Carol Peebles | Olympia, WA | 3.0 | 12-8 | 2-2 0-0 2-2 |
0-1 0-0 0-1 |
3.05 | |
Nancy Koeppen | Tumwater, WA | 3.5 | 5-31 | 0-6 0-0 0-6 |
0-0 1-0 1-0 |
3.02 | |
Tina Slater | Shelton, WA | 3.5 | 16-12 | 0-1 2-1 2-2 |
0-0 1-0 1-0 |
3.01 | |
Briana Slater | Olympia, WA | 3.0 | 0-2 | 0-0 0-1 0-1 |
0-0 0-0 0-0 |
----- |
Local Schedule | Time | Opponent | Match Site | Result |
---|---|---|---|---|
03/31/2017 | 6:30 PM | SPR Quinn A18 | Sprinker Tennis Center | 3-2 |
04/15/2017 | 5:30 PM | VAC Roy-Davis | Valley Athletic Club | 3-2 |
04/21/2017 | 6:45 PM | TLTC Nelson A18 3.5W | Tacoma Lawn Tennis Club | 3-2 |
04/30/2017 | 3:45 PM | LRC Yannello-Yannello A18 | Lakewood Racquet Sport Club | 3-2 |
05/06/2017 | 1:00 PM | KTAC Engelhard-Shaw | Valley Athletic Club | 2-3 |
05/13/2017 | 1:00 PM | SPR 3.5 W R us | Valley Athletic Club | 3-2 |
05/20/2017 | 12:00 AM | TFC Stedham-Underwood A18 3.5W | Thorbeckes Chehalis Athletic Club | 2-3 |
06/09/2017 | 8:00 PM | TLTC Elofson-Gavin | Valley Athletic Club | 2-3 |
Flight Schedule | Time | Opponent | Match Site | Result | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
06/24/2017 | 4:00 PM | TFC Stedham-Underwood A18 3.5W | University Of Puget Sound | 2-3 |
Local Schedule | Opponent |
---|---|
03/31/2017 6:30 PM
Sprinker Tennis Center |
SPR Quinn A18
3-2 |
04/15/2017 5:30 PM
Valley Athletic Club |
VAC Roy-Davis
3-2 |
04/21/2017 6:45 PM
Tacoma Lawn Tennis Club |
TLTC Nelson A18 3.5W
3-2 |
04/30/2017 3:45 PM
Lakewood Racquet Sport Club |
LRC Yannello-Yannello A18
3-2 |
05/06/2017 1:00 PM
Valley Athletic Club |
KTAC Engelhard-Shaw
2-3 |
05/13/2017 1:00 PM
Valley Athletic Club |
SPR 3.5 W R us
3-2 |
05/20/2017 12:00 AM
Thorbeckes Chehalis Athletic Club |
TFC Stedham-Underwood A18 3.5W
2-3 |
06/09/2017 8:00 PM
Valley Athletic Club |
TLTC Elofson-Gavin
2-3 |
Flight Schedule | Opponent |
---|---|
06/24/2017 4:00 PM
University Of Puget Sound |
TFC Stedham-Underwood A18 3.5W
2-3 |
This site is not affiliated, endorsed, or associated by or with the USTA in any manner nor are the ratings affiliated with the NTRP rating system.
Copyright © 2016-2024 TennisRecord.com All rights reserved.
Privacy Policy | Sitemap
Copyright © 2016-2024 TennisRecord.com All rights reserved.
Privacy Policy | Sitemap